Menu
Redscope Primary School, Rotherham
Google Search
Google Translate

Redscope Primary School

To be the best that we can be Home Page

2019-2020 Celebration Assembly

24th January 2020

Independence 

 

Matthew in Class 5 for showing independence in his writing.

Chanse in Class 7 for increased independent working in literacy.

Stevie in Class 9 for showing independence in the classroom.

Lacey in Class 10 for independently being supportive of others.

All of Class 11 for showing increased independence and confidence during their visit to Winterhill. 

Dylan in Class 12 for working more independently. 

Charlie in Class 13 for independence in improving writing through feedback given.

 

17th January 2020

Independence

 

Bear in Class 3 for being independent.

Betsy in Class 5 for always being an independent learner and encouraging others too.

Ava in Class 7 for working independently and always listening carefully.

Joshua in Class 8 for being more independent in literacy and maths.

Adrianna in Class 10 for always being independent and supporting others. 

Anya in Class 13 for improved independence.   

 

 

10th January 2020

Independence 

 

Edie in Class 7 for working independently in all areas and with home learning. 

Isabelle in Class 8 for always working independently.

Kian in Class 10 for being an independent learner. 

Michael in Class 11 for being an independent learner.

Dina in Class 12 for independent learning. 

Sai in Class 13 for working independently on a regular basis.   

 

6th December 2019

Kindness

 

Pippa in Class 4 for being kind to her friends and being a good role model. 

Edward in Class 5 for always showing kindness to others when they are feeling sad.

Tamara in Class 8 for being kind.

Harry in Class 10 for being kind and caring to everyone. 

Keenan in Class 11 for really working hard on writing in his literacy. 

Dina in Class 12 for always doing the right thing and showing kindness to everyone.

 

15th November 2019

 

Daisy in Class 5 for producing some lovely writing about Florence Nightingale.

Harrison in Class 7 for being polite and always showing high levels of respect.

Alex in Class 9 for a great start to Year 4 and showing a good understanding in all subjects.

Billy in Class 10 for showing a great understanding of anti-bullying issues.  

Scarlette in Class 11 for showing empathy and respect in literacy and working hard.

Tia in Class 12 for trying hard in all aspects of her learning and never giving up. 

Anya in Class 13 for a positive attitude towards her learning.

 

18th October 2019

Responsible

 

Isabelle in Class 3 for always being responsible in class and helping others. 

Adam in Class 4 for responsible learning in class. 

Alex in Class 5 for always being responsible and taking care of others. 

Gracie in Class 7 for taking responsibility over learning at school and home.

Amelia in Class 8 for being responsible for her learning.

William in Class 9 for taking responsibility of his learning. 

Fraser in Class 10 for being respectful and responsible. A true star. 

Finlay in Class 11 for always being responsible for his learning. 

Oliver in Class 13 for being Mr Responsible in every way!

 

 

4th October 2019

Respect

 

Amelia in Class 4 for being respectful to adults.

Frankie in Class 5 for always showing respect in our classroom.

Joel in Class 6 for always showing incredible respect towards her peers and adults.

Mokshith in Class 7 for respect to staff and children when talking.

Olivia in Class 8 for showing respect to children and adults.

Isobel in Class 9 for lovely manners, always being polite and having a great attitude.

Clayton in Class 10 for being respectful and trying his best in everything.

Abi in Class 11 for showing respect to Mrs Smith in difficult circumstances.

Kelsie in Class 13 for showing respect at Crucial Crew towards the staff leading the session.  

 

 

27th September 2019

Resilience

 

Abigail in Class 3 for trying hard with her finger spaces.

Alfie in Class 5 for making a great start at Redscope.

Lillie-Mae in Class 7 for showing resilience in her maths learning.

Scarlett in Class 8 for working hard in all areas of the curriculum.

Lily in Class 9 for showing resilience in maths with different concepts like negative numbers.

Jenson in Class 10 for working so hard in numeracy and pushing himself. 

Maddison in Class 11 for showing resilience in the daily mile.

Nasra in Class 12 for working hard and showing resilience.

Ruby in Class 13 for a great start at Redscope - very resilient in everything she does. 

 

20th September 2019

Resilience

 

Henry in Class 3 for resilience in English.

Isabelle in Class 4 for resilience in learning her phonics.

Lacey-Jo in Class 5 for resilience in maths.

Kyron in Class 6 for always showing resilience and working hard independently.

Poppy in Class 7 for resilience in maths.

Hollie in Class 8 for resilience in maths.

Jameel in Class 10 for showing resilience in his learning and excellent behaviour on the visit.

Dina in Class 12 for showing respect and resilience towards peers and adults. 

Kai in Class 14 for his resilience towards every learning task he is given.

 

13th September 2019

Respect

 

Fareeha in Class 3 for always being respectful in school.

Frankie in Class 4 for always being respectful to grown ups and ready to learn.

Nooran in Class 5 for always beng respectful to adults and children in school.

Shelby in Class 6 for always showing respect in and outside of the classroom. 

Ellis in Class 7 for respecting staff, peers and environment.

Sami in Class 8 for always showing respect in and outside of the classroom.

Jacob in Class 9 for always being a positive role model and an enthusiastic learner. 

Edward in Class 10 for being respectful and an 'Always child'.

Lily in Class 11 for respecting her learning and always doing extra at home.

Max in Class 13 for showing respect in the classroom and around school.  

Top